Pics

Yeap, I’ve uploaded some of the pics from the very rare posing session that happened in Cameron Highlands into Friendster and Facebook XP

What happened was Meg and Ash were applying make-up, me, *blur * then asked them to teach me how to apply make-up! hahaha *

And another pose session was when we went to Roselane Cafe, where there was good food, wireless, and really good backgrounds XP We ended taking a ton of photos with Ash’s camera.. hehehe.

*Waiting for the uploads!*

So….. the end result was a full scale “photo-shoot” XP

So here are some from my parent’s cam, XP Hehe.. And I’ll upload the rest when I get them from Ash or Meg =P

Here we go…

Lex *Oh No*

*Oh no*

Cap

Me in Meg’s cap *Yay*

 

Make-up

Like the eye shadow? Meg put it on for me XP Yay

3 gals in the mirror

Meg and Ash

*I hide behind!* 

*pose!*

O… highlight of the trip…

Guess who I met at the Equatorial??

Fiz Pool

Grandmama! XP

 Anyways. you can see the rest of the pics here =)

http://www.facebook.com/album.php?aid=74786&id=725450102

Advertisements

4 Responses to “Pics”

  1. AHHHH!!! ALIEN!! LOL!! XDD

  2. omg…WHO ARE U!?

  3. you’re pretty

  4. LOL!. Uhh.. thx? Hahaha.. DO I know you?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: